1997: A quick update, sort of.

A quick update, sort of.

13 February 2016
Hye.

Hahaha this is awkward. So my last post was on 25th of December, Havent post anything in here for like a month and a few days. Well its not my fault that Semester 2 is so hard, I barely alive. Im telling you, my semester 2 is so hard my head is losing its hair. Hahahhahah just kidding about the hair, cant imagine tho how will i look like without my hair. DISASTER.

Ok so let me get things straight.

I (actually we, all of the UiTM foundation student) entered Semester 2 about 2 weeks late from the schedule. Therefore, we now are behind our schedule for also about 2 weeks because of the delay and due to that, we need to merge that 2 weeks we lost into our remaining weeks since we need to finish our program the same date as Diploma student. & THAT MY FRIEND IS WHERE ALL THE STRESS AND TENSION COMES FROM.

All of our lecturers are trying so hard catching up with the syllabus;

  1. some still keeping their momentum slow & steady just to make sure we understand what theyre delivering but in return, we need extra classes. 
  2. & some just dont care, we understand or not they will just go fast with the slide notes making sure we finish our syllabus on time & no extra classes needed. "If you understand, good. If you dont, meet me at the office." & do we go to his/her office. Of course we dont. Well some might will. but for me hahahhahahahhahhahaha no jauh sia nak naik office lecturer ;'))

Despite all the catching up syllabus thingy, we also have quiz & assignment & project & test & oh please have some mercy on us.

Im on my CNY holiday right now. Test 1 already finish last 2 weeks (maybe, I cant remember) & we already got our results. MINE WERE DISAPPOINTING, I mean, even me myself are disappointed with my own results. Tu baru test, we also have Quiz which is also last 2 weeks (also i cant remember but its the same week with my test 1). & now naik cuti CNY ni we have another Test which is Test 2 and also ANOTHER quiz & assignment to be submitted. Lab reports. Essay. Fml.

This is prolly gonna be me by the end of this Semester

Well thats a quick update on my life (study). I had to go.

p/s ; in Dengkil, the facilities are terrible. Air selalu takde (tapi now dah kurang masalah ni), wifi slow gila, tombol pintu bilik aku tercabut (not my fault tho seriously im no vandalisme pls).

3 comments:

  1. gudluck wey! haha serious sem 2 payah sikitlaaaa. pindah tmpt baru pun mmng facilities kurang

    ReplyDelete
  2. sem 2 ni sumpah tough gilaaa. taktau la macam mana part 5 nanti haha goodluck btw!

    ReplyDelete
  3. Hi Izzat, I came across your blog and I enjoyed reading your amazing stories. Interested to collaborate? Email me at nurul.aini@my.zalora.com I couldn't find your email so I am leaving a comment to u. Hope to hear soon. Thanks! Ps: this is NOT a spam yah haha :)

    ReplyDelete

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...